Elected Officials

State Legislators

Representative Mary Adams

Representative Mary Adams

House – District 43

Committee Membership:

  • Legislative Audit and Fiscal Review Committee
  • Industry, Business and Labor
  • Political Subdivisions
Representative Pamela Anderson

Representative Pamela Anderson

House – District 41

Committee Membership:

  • Government and Veterans Affairs
  • Industry, Business and Labor

Senator JoNell A. Bakke

Senator JoNell A. Bakke

Senate – District 43

Committee Membership:

  • Judiciary
  • Transportation
  • Committees
  • Correction and Revision of the Journal
Representative Tracy Boe

Representative Tracy Boe

House – District 9

Committee Membership:

  • Budget Section
  • Appropriations
  • Appropriations – Education and Environment Division
Representative Josh Boschee

House Minority Leader Josh Boschee

House – District 44

Committee Membership:

  • Administrative Rules Committee
  • Budget Section
  • Legislative Management
  • Committees
  • Delayed Bills
Representative Ruth Buffalo

Representative Ruth Buffalo

House – District 27

Committee Membership:

  • Judiciary Committee
  • Agriculture Committee
  • Correction and Revision of the Journal

Representative Gretchen Dobervich

Representative Gretchen Dobervich

House – District 11

Committee Membership:

  • Agriculture
  • Human Services
  • Employment
Representative Ron Guggisberg

Representative Ron Guggisberg

House – District 11

Committee Membership:

  • Education
  • Energy and Natural Resources
  • Committees

Representative LaurieBeth Hager

Representative LaurieBeth Hager

House – District 21

Committee Membership:

  • Employee Benefits Programs Committee
  • Education
  • Transportation
  • Arrangements for House Committee Rooms
Representative Karla Rose Hanson

Representative Karla Rose Hanson

House – District 44

Committee Membership:

  • Legislative Management
  • Judiciary
  • Transportation
Senator Joan Heckaman

Senate Minority Leader Joan Heckaman

Senate – District 23

Committee Membership:

  • Administrative Rules Committee
  • Appropriations
  • Budget Section
  • Information Technology
  • Legislative Management
  • Committees
Senator Kathy Hogan

Senator Kathy Hogan

Senate – District 21

Committee Membership:

  • Legacy and Budget Stabilization Fund Advisory Board
  • Agriculture
  • Human Services Committee
  • Arrangements for Senate Committee Rooms
  • Rules

Representative Zachary Ista

House – District 43

Committee Membership:

  • Energy and Natural Resources
  • Finance and Taxation
  • Correction and Revision of the Journal

Senator Richard Marcellais

Senator Richard Marcellais

Senate – District 9

Committee Membership:

  • Employee Benefits Programs Committee
  • Government and Veterans Affairs
  • Industry, Business and Labor
  • Committees
Senator Tim Mathern

Senator Tim Mathern

Senate – District 11

Committee Membership:

  • Budget Section
  • Appropriations
  • Rules
Representative Alisa Mitskog

Representative Alisa Mitskog

House – District 25

Committee Membership:

  • Budget Section
  • Appropriations
  • Appropriations – Human Resources Division
  • Delayed Bills
Representative Corey Mock

Representative Corey Mock

House – District 18

Committee Membership:

  • Budget Section
  • Information Technology Committee¬†(Chairman)
  • Appropriations
  • Appropriations – Government Operations Division
  • Rules

Representative Marvin E. Nelson

Representative Marvin E. Nelson

House – District 9

Committee Membership:

  • Legislative Audit and Fiscal Review Committee
  • Finance and Taxation
  • Political Subdivisions

Senator Erin Oban

Senator Erin Oban

Senate – District 35

Committee Membership:

  • Budget Section
  • Legislative Management
  • Education
  • Political Subdivisions
  • Delayed Bills

Senator Merrill Piepkorn

Senator Merrill Piepkorn

Senate – District 44

Committee Membership:

  • Information Technology Committee
  • Energy and Natural Resources
  • Finance and Taxation
  • Employment
Representative Mary Schneider

Representative Mary Schneider

House – District 21

Committee Membership:

  • Human Services
  • Government and Veterans Affairs
  • Employment