Regional Conventions are listed first, followed by individual districts in numerical order.

Region 3 Conventions (Districts 7, 8, 30, 32, 35, 47):

Feb. 10th at Horizon Middle School, 500 Ash Coulee Dr, Bismarck.

10am -1pm

Cass County: (Districts 11, 13, 16, 21, 22, 27, 41, 44, 45, 46)

February 3rd at Carl Ben Eielson Middle School. Chili feed/potluck social from 11am - 1pm, district conventions from 1pm-3pm

Grand Forks Area-Districts 17, 18, 42, 43:

Jan 27,  9:30am-12:00pm Schroeder Middle School, 800 32nd Ave S, Grand Forks.

Minot Area-Districts 3, 5, 38, 40

February 18th at 2:00pm, Viking Room of the Grand Hotel, Minot.

Jamestown Area-Districts 12 & 29:

February 11th, 2018 at 3:00 pm at the James River Community and Senior Center, 419 5th St NE, Jamestown.

Districts 1 & 2:

February 18th, 2:00pm, James Memorial Building 621 1st AVE W, Williston.

District 4:

February 3rd, 4:00pm, Wrangler Cafe in Parshall.

District 6:

February 11th in the Bottineau County Veterans Hall at 104 Main Street, Bottineau.

3:00 PM

District 9:

February 10th at the St. John Old Gym at 400 Foussard Ave, St John.

10:00 AM

District 10:

Thursday, February 8th, 7:00pm, Pembina County Courthouse.

District 14:

Tuesday, February 20th, 6:30pm, HAV-IT Services, 409 West Brewster St., Harvey.

District 15

February 22nd, 7:00pm, Armory Meeting Room, Memorial Building downtown Devils Lake.

District 20:

Sunday, February 11, 2018, 1:30 pm, Mayville Senior Citizens - 39 1st Ave NE, Mayville.

District-23:

2:00pm Sunday February 18, 2018 at the Nelson County Arts Council in Pekin.

District 24:

February 11th 2:00 pm at Gaukler Family Wellness Center, 733 8th Ave SW, Valley City.

District 25:

February 3 at 10:30 am at the Boiler Room in Wahpeton - 404 Dakota Avenue. Wahpeton.

District 26:

February 17th, 10:00am, Milnor Senior Center, 408 Main St, Milnor.

District 28:

February 24th, 1:00pm, Linton Senior Center.

District 31:

February 24th, 11:ooam, Eagles Club, 1400 Collins Ave, Mandan.

District 33:

February 11th, D'Andreas Pizza, 34 Main St, Hazen.

District 34:

February 10th, 12:00-3:00pm, Boilermakers Local 647 Training Center, 3400 42nd St NW, Mandan.

Districts 36 & 37:

February 10th, 1:30-4:00pm, Ramada Grand Dakota Lodge Meeting Room, Dickinson.